Dernière mise à jour: 2024-02-28 11:39:21
SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Math Bouchard
Record: 394-345-56
Season / Rank: 9 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 4 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Joel Quenneville
Farm Coach: Benoit Groulx
Team Captain: Sidney Crosby
Assistant #1:
Assistant #2: Jake Sanderson
POOL A STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
NORTH DAKOTA5639143813356
VICTORIA5631223652418
SASKATOON5728236622321
OAKLAND5829254622530
LONG BEACH57262925424-8
SAN DIEGO57232865219-49
SEATTLE58223065014-42
SAN JOSE54133653111-88
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$79,965,021SPACE$694,973
FINANCE$60,312,289PROJECTED$59,894,878
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game2.8616
Goals Against Per Game2.4911
Power Play %20.834
Penalty Kill %82.7122
Faceoff %52.9713
Shots Blocked Per Game8.1916
Shooting %10.385
Save %0.90515
PIM Per Game5.479
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Sidney Crosby57333467
John Tavares59252550
Jake Sanderson5733841
Jake Guentzel35152136
Ivan Barbashev57132336
Mathieu Joseph57141630
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Tristan Jarry47242.37.906
Petr Mrazek29162.20.919
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Wed 2/28Thu 2/29Fri 3/1Sat 3/2Sun 3/3Mon 3/4Tue 3/5Wed 3/6Thu 3/7Fri 3/8
LAST GAME
16
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
CSidney Crosby3697,455238779950998997999995806799992027UFA$10,889,000$3,062,531200511WIN566220.2
C/LWJohn Tavares33985932809565978792978493696399502026UFA$10,135,000$2,850,469200911LON564318.1
C/WJake Guentzel2999,455434789544998597257891746258582025UFA$5,250,000$1,476,56220134104UTA505220.9
C/WIvan Barbashev2895,457044788260928973426874735057662024UFA$2,250,000$632,8122014233NOR593515.7
WMathieu Joseph2797,455333638962906570407881854138132027UFA$2,950,000$829,68820156149SAS472916.5
C/RWRyan Strome3099,454853687658938972676571574982342030UFA$5,050,000$1,420,312201112KAN553115.8
WKasperi Kapanen271006526827563757263406374595058562025UFA$3,520,000$990,0002014119EDM511514.9
C/WKailer Yamamoto251005931807621916360256067754630312025RFA$3,100,000$871,8752017120SAS471211.9
LWMatt Martin341009867636385618853255155543799802024UFA$800,000$225,0003639.2
LWMilan Lucic351008246716188628450255255463799992025UFA$1,000,001$281,2502008113VAN4212
CNils Aman24100542781676769745352535467361852025RFA$883,750$248,55520206164SAS35610.4
WMarian Studenic25100574878575779735552475034341882024RFA$800,000$225,00020177189TEX208.1
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DSamuel Girard2597,45532585722793826914548863247472028UFA$5,000,000$1,406,2502016129OAK391519.5
DJake Sanderson2198,4550348674519584801423993261122025ELC$925,000$260,156202019SAS542722.9
DBen Chiarot32100643677628289826612732832274712026UFA$5,100,020$1,434,381541519.6
DChris Tanev3499,45534083605787716012728851986452027UFA$5,750,000$1,617,18820114104PHO561419.8
DJaycob Megna31100624481578781595112930772044252026UFA$1,251,000$351,84420146148NOR22117.9
DSimon Benoit25100744974556684855511925811726112024RFA$800,000$225,00020197182BAN44416.7
DRobert Hagg29100842673496367414812126611857172024UFA$971,250$273,1642013238REN5012.8
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GTristan Jarry2899,45846978848279848182854838102024UFA$3,500,000$984,3752013233LOS39172.570.912
GPetr Mrazek32100746573768075677579794851442024UFA$2,675,000$752,34420105141LOS41132.990.909
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2024/02/19 Damon Severson , Paul Stastny , Mason Geertsen
Mac Hollowell , Oskar Steen , Jonas Rondbjerg , Robert Hagg
NDH RND 3 2024
2024/02/18 Anton Forsberg
Petr Mrazek
PHX RND 7 2024
2024/02/13 Rien
Simon Benoit
2024/02/07 Kevin Shattenkirk , 50% retenue
Matt Martin , Ty Mueller
WIN RND 3 2024 , LVG RND 4 2024 , COL RND 5 2024
2024/02/06 Phil Kessel

EDM RND 6 2024 , BOI RND 7 2024
2024/01/31 Artemi Panarin
BAN RND 3 2026

2024/01/31
John Tavares
BAN RND 1 2027 , BAN RND 3 2026
2024/01/28 Justin Faulk
LOS RND 5 2025 , BAN RND 6 2025
Damon Severson , Anton Wahlberg , Jake Furlong , David Spacek , Chris Tanev , (*Si tanev ne signe pas de contrat NHL pour la saison 24-25 Victoria aura le buyout
BAN RND 2 2024
2024/01/09 Brent Burns (retenue de 1.6m par an)
Ben Chiarot , Owen Pickering
LOS RND 5 2025 , LOS RND 6 2025 , LOS RND 7 2025
2023/12/31 Jason Zucker , Jayson Megna , Sam Gagner , Zach Bogosian
Kasperi Kapanen , Brett Harrison , Blake Murray , Tuukka Tieksola , Josh Brook
VIC RND 7 2025 , VIC RND 7 2026
2023/12/25 Roman Josi (3,5m X 2 ans)
Justin Faulk , *1er ban 2026 , *2e ban 2027 , 6e ban 2025 , Aaron Pionk (prospect) , Louis Crevier , Voir conditions sur Facebook
2023/11/24 Ryan McDonagh , Ben Meyers
SJO RND 7 2024 , SAS RND 6 2027
Brent Burns , 25% par année de retenue
2023/11/13 Brendan Lemieux

ANC RND 7 2024
2023/11/13
SAS RND 2 2026 , SAS RND 4 2025
Jason Zucker
REG RND 7 2024 , SJO RND 7 2024 , SAS RND 7 2024
2023/10/12 Adam Erne
POR RND 7 2026
Ben Meyers , Jack Ahcan
SAC RND 6 2024