SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Steve Meggers
Record: 183-266-43
Season / Rank: 5 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 0 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Andrew Brunette
Farm Coach: Ryan Warsofsky
Team Captain: Charlie Coyle
Assistant #1: Jean-Gabriel Pageau
Assistant #2: Artturi Lehkonen
POOL D STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
BANFF825421711546100
LOS ANGELES82542351134873
SALEM82512291114159
BOISE82502571074380
LAS VEGAS8246297993910
RENO823936785349
KANSAS CITY822250105414-118
CALGARY82156253512-147
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$82,924,932SPACE$83,500,000
FINANCE$67,007,653PROJECTED$67,007,653
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game3.28
Goals Against Per Game2.223
Power Play %13.4729
Penalty Kill %82.9122
Faceoff %57.495
Shots Blocked Per Game7.1527
Shooting %9.6817
Save %0.9089
PIM Per Game5.419
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Tim Stutzle82404484
Artturi Lehkonen82324981
Vincent Trocheck82245276
Jean-Gabriel Pageau80224264
Rasmus Dahlin82144963
Matt Duchene82223759
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Ilya Sorokin71451.94.916
Brian Elliott1153.28.881
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Wed 5/22Thu 5/23Fri 5/24Sat 5/25Sun 5/26Mon 5/27Tue 5/28Wed 5/29Thu 5/30Fri 5/31
LAST GAME
14
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
CVincent Trocheck3096,555745739946998995999691964676382030UFA$8,571,433$1,530,6132011384REN827721.5
C/LWTim Stutzle2299,65572677995199859754939789652612024ELC$925,000$165,179757021.1
C/RWMatt Duchene3398,554828859649948780749089844599292027UFA$8,250,000$1,473,214200915SDG806516.8
LWArtturi Lehkonen2897,555728819550996988257786895868782028UFA$4,500,000$803,5712013255KEL453418.5
C/RWCharlie Coyle3297,555427818580938967816874916090962025UFA$4,400,000$785,7142010230SAS826018.1
CJean-Gabriel Pageau3197,557231858845967679997174885080762028UFA$4,500,000$803,57120114100OAK823315.9
C/RWNick Schmaltz2896,84463183944499688143868978695992027UFA$6,435,000$1,149,1072014118TEX796119.2
LWLawson Crouse261007239808585978475426180845551132028UFA$4,300,000$767,8572015110KAN814216.8
CGabriel Vilardi24100522782828385687850628364682262024RFA$825,000$147,321201719SJO473617
C/LWJesperi Kotkaniemi231006131747467818967716473535141562030UFA$4,820,000$860,714201816BOI792713
C/RWPhil Kessel361004634787362708965256168564799912024UFA$1,350,000$241,071200614REG00
RWKaapo Kakko231004827877478848962256172625630292025RFA$2,100,000$375,000201912BOI611913.3
C/LWAndrew Cogliano361005537736847698655264856733899992024UFA$1,400,000$250,0002008111EDM751910.6
WKirill Marchenko231005134837570896479294573645118142025RFA$925,000$165,1792018365BOI784216.4
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DRasmus Dahlin2495,87553772956499859717374965045152025RFA$6,000,000$1,071,429201811ANC815925.4
DRasmus Andersson2799,65503084825399868715156924449272027UFA$4,550,000$812,5002015248ANC783923.8
DMoritz Seider2398,55672581807099899014949933427152025RFA$881,833$157,470201916BOI824222.4
DMarcus Pettersson2881,67644874655889746214035812453282026UFA$4,025,175$718,7812014231LOS823022.7
DOlli Maatta29100562585596381855513034772368792024UFA$3,083,333$550,5952012121REN721816.1
DDylan DeMelo3198,65613176635184815513538832663242025UFA$2,640,000$471,4292012374BAN823121.7
DPavel Mintyukov201005850816852788768147427321112027ELC$918,333$163,9882022115BOI632818.8
DTroy Stecher30100564477533371885012327731849192025UFA$900,000$160,7142017247KAN54718.1
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GIlya Sorokin2899,55957884979089869090946745632025UFA$4,000,000$714,28620144112SDG56253.010.909
GBrian Elliott39100755765757272777269754078432024UFA$975,000$174,1070.000.000
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2024/03/01
BOI RND 6 2025
Andrew Cogliano
2024/03/01 Brad Hunt
Greg Meireles
2024/02/06
EDM RND 6 2024 , BOI RND 7 2024
Phil Kessel
2024/01/15
BOI RND 3 2024
Olli Maatta
2023/09/11 Nikita Zadorov , Cavan Fitzgerald , Andrej Sustr
BOI RND 2 2025
Marcus Pettersson
2023/07/28 Laurent Brossoit
Considerations futures , (Présence au draft 2024)
2023/07/10
SJO RND 6 2023 , BOI RND 7 2023

EDM RND 6 2024 , VAN RND 7 2024
2023/07/05 Antti Raanta
PHX RND 5 2024 , SDG RND 7 2023
Laurent Brossoit
2023/07/02 Danton Heinen
SAF RND 5 2023 , REG RND 6 2023
Johnathan Kovacevic
2023/06/29 Mikael Granlund , Ruslan Iskhakov
Nikita Zadorov
SAF RND 5 2023 , PHX RND 5 2024 , REG RND 5 2025
2023/03/11 Olli Maatta
Justin Braun
2023/03/06 Cameron Whynot
BOI RND 4 2024
Olli Maatta , (Retenue de 1M/an, durée totale du contrat)
2023/03/05 Andre Burakovsky , (avec droit de négociation)
Vincent Trocheck
VIC RND 3 2024
2023/01/18 Michael Raffl
KCK RND 3 2023 , LOS RND 4 2024
Max Domi
2022/11/07 Zach Parise , Samuel Fagemo
ANC RND 1 2023 , SPO RND 4 2023
Mikael Granlund