SCORINGSCHEDULESALARY CAP CHARTFINANCEDEPTH CHARTPROSPECTSHISTORYRECORDS
MANAGEMENT
Owner: Francis Bouchard
Record: 236-357-63
Season / Rank: 7 / th
Playoffs / Cup: 1 / 0
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: Jim Montgomery
Farm Coach: Ralph Krueger
Team Captain: Roman Josi
Assistant #1: Mats Zuccarello
Assistant #2: Artemi Panarin
POOL D STANDINGS
TEAMGPWLOTLPTSROWGD
BANFF825421711546100
LOS ANGELES82542351134873
SALEM82512291114159
BOISE82502571074380
LAS VEGAS8246297993910
RENO823936785349
KANSAS CITY822250105414-118
CALGARY82156253512-147
SALARY CAP INFO
HARD CAP$91,536,703SPACE$83,500,000
FINANCE$54,001,700PROJECTED$54,001,700
TEAM STATS & RANKINGS
Goals Per Game3.462
Goals Against Per Game2.244
Power Play %18.228
Penalty Kill %81.0228
Faceoff %58.822
Shots Blocked Per Game02
Shooting %10.265
Save %0.90512
PIM Per Game4.151
PLAYERGPGAPTS
Joel Eriksson Ek82365389
Elias Lindholm76334578
Quinton Hughes82166177
Mats Zuccarello82344276
Tyler Toffoli82293362
Roman Josi74164056
GOALIESGSWAVGPCT
Jordan Binnington50312.20.909
Joey Daccord16112.29.901
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Wed 5/22Thu 5/23Fri 5/24Sat 5/25Sun 5/26Mon 5/27Tue 5/28Wed 5/29Thu 5/30Fri 5/31
LAST GAME
12
PRO FORWARDS
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
LWArtemi Panarin321004431849938998995259899655090842028UFA$10,800,000$1,928,5718212020.1
WMats Zuccarello361005026839729998594258686807699942024UFA$5,000,000$892,8572011123UTA696318.9
CElias Lindholm291005632869556998783998285905788292025UFA$5,335,000$952,679201315CAL754419.7
CJoel Eriksson Ek271005933789876998592897985946057342030UFA$5,250,000$937,5002015123SDG776420.5
C/LWRoope Hintz271005131809579967984678295776949892024RFA$3,150,000$562,5002015364SAC806517.2
CMikael Backlund3588,545628809058998979897681825899452025UFA$4,858,000$867,5002007120ANC823919.2
C/WTyler Toffoli321005334818957918983307889646386832025UFA$3,373,333$602,3812010245SEA795517
C/LWAdam Henrique341004933828655996779766082845898252028UFA$4,750,000$848,2142011377ANA825116.8
WTimo Meier271006439798960998594256690666655492024RFA$3,000,000$535,7142015111REN695217.6
C/LWNick Bonino361004727798264876775645161994896952025UFA$2,500,000$446,42920105130KEL45512.3
C/LWJason Dickinson281006130818168878568696163914251522025UFA$995,000$177,6792013236REN823516.6
CEric Staal391004931807576787858685667774599992024UFA$800,000$142,85700
WAdam Erne291008337807170736657255259774054162024UFA$775,000$138,3932013231POR2427.8
PRO DEFENCE
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPPTSTOI
DRoman Josi33100513281936099739916274915397852029UFA$7,870,370$1,405,4232008499SEA828524.6
DMiro Heiskanen24100502983944999869017671994844732030UFA$8,450,000$1,508,929201713BAN715424.5
DQuinton Hughes24100472681992999898719290904537152028UFA$7,850,000$1,401,786201815NOR829224.7
DCam Fowler32100463486796499897915055913799582027UFA$3,575,000$638,393201018KAN813924.4
DNick Leddy33100502885625291855813433842299992030UFA$3,850,000$687,5002009237LON822822.4
DIan Cole35100614074606384855712730852090992026UFA$1,250,000$223,2142007247COL781118.7
DMarc Staal37100663778567679895212428811999992025UFA$2,000,000$357,1432005116LON35513.8
DSimon Benoit25100744974556684855511925811726112024RFA$800,000$142,85720197182BAN64517.2
PRO GOALIES
CotesContract DataDraft DataNHL Stats
POSPlayerAgeCONSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLD YearTypeCap HitRemaining YearRdOvTeam GPWAVGPCT
GJordan Binnington30100857784878981808189896542422027UFA$4,555,000$813,39320114111SAS57282.840.913
GJoey Daccord27100887379908687828886874315122024RFA$750,000$133,9292019365BAN50192.460.916
LAST 15 TRADES
DATETEAMÉCHANGÉACQUIS
2024/03/02 Jordan Staal , Zach Parise , Jeremy Swayman
Mikael Backlund , Nick Bonino , Frank Nazar , Jordan Dumais
2024/03/02 Angus Macdonell
Simon Benoit
2024/03/02 Charles Leddy
Marc Staal
2024/02/13 Simon Benoit
Rien
2024/01/31
Artemi Panarin (1 an 50%)
2024/01/31 John Tavares
BAN RND 1 2027 , BAN RND 3 2026

2024/01/31 Logan OConnor
Zach Parise (50% de retenue)
2023/12/25 Justin Faulk , *1er ban 2026 , *2e ban 2027 , 6e ban 2025 , Aaron Pionk (prospect) , Louis Crevier , Voir conditions sur Facebook
Roman Josi (3,5m X 2 ans)
2023/10/17 Rien
Blake McLaughlin
2023/10/12 Ben Meyers , Jack Ahcan
SAC RND 6 2024
Adam Erne
POR RND 7 2026
2023/10/09 Christian Fischer

SAC RND 6 2024
2023/08/04 Eetu Luostarinen , Erik Gustafsson , Shayne Gostisbehere , Considération future , (Sean couturier)
Christian Fischer , Justin Faulk + 1.5 M retenue
2023/07/19 Jason Zucker , Jamie Oleksiak
LOB RND 3 2024 , LOS RND 4 2024
Adam Henrique (2.5m de retenue 2 ans) , Shayne Gostisbehere (50% retenue)
2023/07/16 Clayton Keller , Trevor Lewis
Elias Lindholm , Jordan Staal (retenue de 50% en 2023-2024)
LOS RND 4 2024
2023/07/15 Considérations futures

SAF RND 5 2023 , REG RND 6 2023